5 Pair HTB-GS-03 A/B Gigabit Fiber Optical Media Converter 1000Mbps Single Mode Single Fiber SC Port External Power Supply




5 Pair HTB-GS-03 A/B Gigabit Fiber Optical Media Converter 1000Mbps Single Mode Single Fiber SC Port External Power Supply

5 Pair HTB-GS-03 A/B Gigabit Fiber Optical Media Converter 1000Mbps Single Mode Single Fiber SC Port External Power Supply

CLEARANCE SALE

Save US$12.5

Volume Retail sales2Product Rating5.0
Original PriceUS $125.00Discount 10%
Last Price:US $112.50
   Read More Detail   





1 pcs High Speed Mini Slim 4 Port hub usb hub 4 port Expander multiple Converter Adapter for Laptop PC Tabs USB HUB


1 pcs High Speed Mini Slim 4 Port hub usb hub 4 port Expander multiple Converter Adapter for Laptop PC Tabs USB HUB


1 pcs High Speed Mini Slim 4 Port hub usb hub 4 port Expander multiple Converter Adapter for Laptop PC Tabs USB HUB


1 pcs High Speed Mini Slim 4 Port hub usb hub 4 port Expander multiple Converter Adapter for Laptop PC Tabs USB HUB


 

 

 Features:

Provide one SC fiber connector and one UTP connector

Fully Complies with IEEE802.3 10Base-T,IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/IEEE802.3u 100Base-FX,IEEE802.3z 1000Base-FX Standard.

Auto-detection of half/full duplex transfer mode for Tx port

Auto-negotiation of 10/100/1000Mbps rate and Auto-MDI/MDIX for Tx port

Provide switch configuration of half/full duplex transfer mode for Fx port

Extend fiber distance up to 3km for single-mode fiber

6 LED display for Power, FDX/Col, FX (Link/Act), TX (Link/Act), FX 1000, TX 100

Easy-to-view LED indicators provides status to easily monitor network activity

 

Specifications:

Standard

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet
IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX Fast-Ethernet                                                     IEEE802.3z/ab 1000BASE-FX/TX 100M-Ethernet                                                                      IEEE802.3x                                                               

RJ-45 Port 

Auto-MDI/MDIX 

Fiber Port

Fiber Type

Wavelength

Send-Power

SC

1310/1550nm

20dBm(min.)    0dBm(max.)

Frequency Offset

±125,000bps (or ± 100ppm)

MTU

More than 9036 bytes

Dimensions(WxDxH)

94x71x27mm (External power) 

Input Voltage

DC5V1A( External power input : AC100V-AC240V/50-60HZ ) 

OperationTemperature

0°C~70°C 

Store Temperature

-40°C~85°C 

Humidity

5%~95% non-condensing

Weight

0.4kg/Piece (External Power)

 

 

Package includes:

10pcs* Ethernet Converter (HTB-GS-03 A/B)

10pcs* European standard adapter